Privacy Policy and GDPR Page

Introduction

 

Thank you for using . Our mission is to bring trust and transparency back to the net. As a part of that assignment, we think it’s important to be clear and open with our users on what personal information we gather and how we use it. To be clear, we do not sell or transfer any user’s personal information. We may share your personal information only to keep and enhance the Service for you. This Privacy Policy explains how your personal information is collected, used, and shared should you utilize our website (www..com) and also our software applications (browser extensions and mobile apps) (together the”Service” or”Services”).
Personal Information We Collect
Your device information that includes, but is not Limited to, information regarding your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the biscuits which are set up on your apparatus
Individual web pages or products that you see, what websites or search terms referred you to the Service, and information about how you interact with the Service
Your initial and last name
Your email address
Your username associated with your Apple ID or Google Account
We collect Personal Information using these technology:
-“Cookies” are data files that are put on your device or pc and often include an anonymous unique identifier. To find out more about cookies, and how to disable cookies, see http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
-“Log files” monitor actions happening on the Service, and also gather data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and also date/time stamps.

-“Web beacons,””tags,” and”pixels” are digital files used to record information about how you navigate the Service.

We might use your personal information in a Number of ways:
Serve you advertising from our advertising partners;
Provide you with advertising or information relating to our products or solutions;
Store your product investigation and research report on the Service;
Screen for possible hazard and fraud (specifically, your IP address); along with
To enhance and optimize our Support (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers navigate and interact with the Service, and also to assess the success of our advertising and advertising campaigns).


Sharing your Personal Information

We share your Personal Information with third parties to assist us use your private information, as explained above. We use Google Analytics to help us know exactly how our customers utilize the Service. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information : https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.
Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable legislation and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information that we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.
As explained above, we can use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted ads or marketing communications we think could be of interest to you. To find out more about how targeted advertising functions, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) enlightening page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.
You can opt from targeted advertising here:

Additionally, you can opt out of a few of these providers by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal site at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.
Don’t monitor
Please note that we do not alter our Service’s data collection and use practices once we see a Don’t Track sign from the browser.


Your Rights

If you’re a European resident, then you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to request that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you’d like to exercise this right, please email us at contact@.com with the topic”GDPR Request” and please provide your specific request inside the body of the email so that we can efficiently accommodate your request.
Additionally, if you’re a European resident we notice that we are processing your information so as to satisfy contracts we might have with youpersonally, or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, for example into the United States.

When you utilize the Service, we’ll keep your private information and use it as explained above unless and until you request us to delete this info.
Minors
You must be at least 13 years of age to utilize the Service. Thus, the Service doesn’t allow anyone under the age of 13 to utilize the Service. Additionally, the Service doesn’t intentionally collect or solicit any advice from anyone under the age of 13. In the event the Service unknowingly collects personal information from your child under the age of 13 without parental consent, we’ll delete that information as soon as you possibly can. Please get in touch with us at contact@.com with the topic”COPPA” if you think we might have some information from or about a child under 13.
Links to Other Websites
As part of the Service, we can provide links to or compatibility with other websites or applications. However, we are not liable for the privacy practices utilized by these websites or the content or information they contain. This Privacy Policy applies only to information collected by us through the Service. Thus, this Privacy Policy doesn’t apply for the usage of a third party website or application obtained by choosing a link supplied by the Service. To the extent which you use or access the Service on or through another website or application, then the privacy policy of that other website or application will be relevant to your access or usage of that website or application. We encourage our users to read the privacy statements of other websites or applications before moving to utilize them.
Changes
We may update this privacy policy from time to time so as to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or to additional operational, regulatory or legal factors.

Contact US